You're here: HomeSports CoverageFA Cup 2016/17: First Round Draw Live on BBC TV, BT Sport Follow us on Facebook!

FA Cup 2016/17: First Round Draw Live on BBC TV, BT Sport

The draw for the FA Cup first round proper takes place this evening, and will be broadcast live on BBC Two, BT Sport, and on the BBC Sport website.

The 32 winners from the fourth round of qualifying are joined at this stage of the competition by the 48 clubs from League One and League Two.

Ninth-tier Westfields, who play in the Midland League Premier Division, are the lowest-ranked side remaining in the FA Cup.

The ties will be played on the weekend of 5th November 2016.

The 44 clubs from the Premier League and Championship will enter in the third round.

Coverage starts at 7pm on BBC Two and BT Sport 1

First round draw numbers:

1 Accrington Stanley
2 AFC Wimbledon
3 Barnet
4 Blackpool
5 Bolton Wanderers
6 Bradford City
7 Bristol Rovers
8 Bury
9 Cambridge United
10 Carlisle United
11 Charlton Athletic
12 Cheltenham Town
13 Chesterfield
14 Colchester United
15 Coventry City
16 Crawley Town
17 Crewe Alexandra
18 Doncaster Rovers
19 Exeter City
20 Fleetwood Town
21 Gillingham
22 Grimsby Town
23 Hartlepool United
24 Leyton Orient
25 Luton Town
26 Mansfield Town
27 Millwall
28 Milton Keynes Dons
29 Morecambe
30 Newport County
31 Northampton Town
32 Notts County
33 Oldham Athletic
34 Oxford United
35 Peterborough United
36 Plymouth Argyle
37 Port Vale
38 Portsmouth
39 Rochdale
40 Scunthorpe United
41 Sheffield United
42 Shrewsbury Town
43 Southend United
44 Stevenage
45 Swindon Town
46 Walsall
47 Wycombe Wanderers
48 Yeovil Town
49 Southport
50 Alfreton Town or Gateshead
51 Macclesfield Town
52 FC Halifax Town
53 Stockport County
54 Barrow
55 Stourbridge
56 Altrincham
57 Lincoln City or Guiseley
58 Spennymoor Town
59 Wrexham or Stamford
60 York City or Curzon Ashton
61 Whitehawk
62 Westfields
63 Sutton United
64 Chesham United
65 Dagenham & Redbridge
66 Torquay United or Woking
67 Taunton Town or Hemel Hempstead Town
68 Braintree Town
69 Brackley Town
70 Dartford
71 St Albans City
72 Boreham Wood
73 Eastbourne Borough
74 Harrow Borough or Margate
75 Maidstone United
76 Kidderminster Harriers
77 Solihull Moors
78 Dover Athletic
79 Merstham
80 Eastleigh

Manchester United are the holders after defeating Crystal Palace 2-1 after extra time in last season’s final at Wembley.

• Updated Monday 17 October 2016